SAN FRANCISCO RESULTS

CALIFORNIA DANCE CLASSICS SCHOLARSHIP AND EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Presented to dancers who demonstrated "Excellence" during the master class and performance

 

Joffrey Academy of Dance - Conservatory Program Acceptance 

                 Emma Ashton - Northern California Dance Conservatory

 

City Ballet San Francisco - Summer Intensive Full Tuition Scholarship 

                 Ava Greensaldt - The Industry Dance Academy

 

New York Dance Project - Summer Intensive Partial Tuition Scholarship

                 Naomi-Victoriah Howard - The Industry Dance Academy

                 Devany Mar - Westlake School for the Performing Arts

 

Freed of London - Encouragement Award for Outstanding Potential 

          $300 Product Sponsored Award 

                 Anna Hay - Ballet Institute of San Diego

 

Freed of London - Encouragement Award for Outstanding Potential 

          $500 Product Sponsored Award

                 Eloise Hanna - Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

 

Gaynor Minden - High Achievement Award

          $500 Product Sponsored Award 

                 Valerie  Lin - Bayer Ballet Academy 

 

Dance Arts Foundation - In recognition of excellence in Dance.

          $1000 - Monetary Scholarship Award

                 Hailye Rozzano-Keefe - Westlake School for the Performing Arts

 

Dance Arts Foundation - In recognition of excellence in Dance.

          $500  - Monetary Scholarship Award

                 Mia Lin - Westlake School of Performing Arts

CLASSICAL REPERTOIRE SOLO 15 - 16 YEARS

Proudly Sponsored by: Freed of London

 

GOLD        Hailey Rozzano-Keefe    Westlake School for the Performing Arts 

SILVER     Emma Ashton    Northern California Dance Conservatory 

BRONZE   Valerie Lin    Bayer Ballet Academy 

 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

              Parker Rozzano-Keefe    Westlake School for the Performing Arts 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

              Macey McGoldrick    Northern California Dance Conservatory 

               Midori Saito    Bayer Ballet Academy 

               Bethany Radford    Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

               Caroline Ongchin    Ramon Moreno School of Ballet 

               Chloe Butler    Independent 

               Audrey Chao    Ballet8Infinity

               IIsabella Davalos    The Industry Dance Academy 

               Lia Sweeney    Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

               Sarah Sun    Rachel's Ballet 

               Eva Share    The Pegler Conservatory 

CLASSICAL REPERTOIRE SOLO 13 - 14 

Proudly Sponsored by:

GOLD        Kiko Cortez    Ramon Moreno School of Ballet 

SILVER     Devany Mar    Westlake School for the Performing Arts 

BRONZE   Caydence Eggen    Westlake School for the Performing Arts 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

                 Eloise Hanna    Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

HONORABLE MENTION

                 Naomi-Victoriah Howard    The Industry Dance Academy 

                 Adrina Hsieh    Dance Theatre International 

                 Audrey Shore    Bayer Ballet Academy 

                 Polina Ermacoff    Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

                 Max Berg    Soulfire Studios 

                 Kayla Soto    Westlake School for the Performing Arts 

                 Ava Greenwaldt     The Industry Dance Academy 

CLASSICAL REPERTOIRE SOLO 11 - 12 YEARS

Proudly Sponsored by: 

GOLD       Mia Staulo    Bayer Ballet Academy 

SILVER     Nora Grace Nguyen    Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy 

BRONZE   Emily Wann    Shirley Winters Ballet 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

                 Paige Minton    Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy 

HONORABLE MENTION

                 Kianna Panaligan    Westlake School for the Performing Arts 

                 Chiara Perez    Westlake School for the Performing Arts

                 Deija Toscano    Westlake School for the Performing Arts

                 Jaslyn Kwan    Bayer Ballet Academy 

                 Emily Anne Payson    Westlake School for the Performing Arts

                 Breanna Biele    The Industry Dance Academy 

                 Amianan Daus-Magbua    Westlake School for the Performing Arts 

                 Audrey Domingo    The Industry Dance Academy

                 Elizabeth Elyasheva    Bayer Ballet Academy 

                 Hailey Seto    Bayer Ballet Academy

                 Mya Chmel     Ballet Institute of San Diego 

CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO 9-10 YEARS

Proudly Sponsored by

GOLD       Mia Lin    Westlake School for the Performing Arts 

SILVER     Kai Jaidon Cortez     Ramon Moreno School of Ballet 

BRONZE   Erica Romanenko     Westlake School for the Performing Arts

 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

                 Mikaela Jovellanos     Independent 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

                 Chloe Chen    Ramon Moreno School of Ballet  

                 Yuki Tanaka    Rachel's Ballet 

                 Amelia Wanta    Camino Classical Ballet

CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO 8 YEARS & YOUNGER

   

GOLD       Anna Hay    Ballet Institute of San Diego 

SILVER     Karissa Chen    Victoria Ballet & Beyond 

BRONZE   Elle Angeles    Westlake School for the Performing Arts 

 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION    

                 Jessie Rice    Westlake School for the Performing Arts

 

HONORABLE MENTION

                 David Minki Kim   Victoria Ballet & Beyond 

                 Sofia Aliyev    Ayana Dance School 

                 Penelope Cheung    Victoria Ballet & Beyond 

                 Lilian Yoo    Victoria Ballet & Beyond 

                 Claire Hsieh    Davey & Marazita Dance Studio 

                Gia Oh   Soo Dance Academy 

CONTEMPORARY SOLO 15-16 YEARS

Proudly Sponsored by

GOLD          Midori Saito    Bayer Ballet Academy 

SILVER       Sage Melton    The Pegler Conservatory 

BRONZE     Emma Ashton    Northern California Dance Conservatory

 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

                     Celia Rammel    The Pegler Conservatory

 

HONORABLE MENTION

                     Parker Rozzano-Keefe     Westlake School for the Performing Arts 

                     Hailey Rozzano-Keefe     Westlake School for the Performing Arts 

                     Eva Share    The Pegler Conservatory 

                     Valerie Lin    Bayer Ballet Academy 

                     Lara Briseno    Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

                     Kylee Frederiksen    Northern California Dance Conservatory 

                     Vivienne Gilbert    Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

CONTEMPORARY SOLO 13-14 YEARS

Proudly Sponsored by:

GOLD          Naomi-Victoriah Howard     The Industry Dance Academy 

SILVER       Adrina Hsieh    Dance Theatre International 

BRONZE     Izabella Alagao     The Industry Dance Academy

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

                     Ava Greenwaldt    The Industry Dance Academy

HONORABLE MENTION

                     Devany Mar    Westlake School for the Performing Arts 

                     Maya Murakami    Ballet8Infinity 

                     Amelia Lauren Chen    Westlake School for the Performing Arts 

                     Josephine Yang    Ramon Moreno School of Ballet 

                     Audrey Shore    Bayer Ballet Academy 

                     Kaylee Yen    Ballet Institute of San Diego 

      

CONTEMPORARY SOLO 11-12 YEARS

Proudly Sponsored by:

GOLD       Breanna Bieler    The Industry Dance Academy 

SILVER     Mia Staulo    Bayer Ballet Academy 

BRONZE   Paige Minton    Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy

 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

                 Emily Wang    Shirley Winters Ballet

 

HONORABLE MENTION        

                 Audrey Domingo    The Industry Dance Academy 

                 Katusha Klets    Victoria Ballet & Beyond 

                 Jaslyn Kwan    Bayer Ballet Academy 

                 Maxim Agustin    Soo Dance Academy 

 

CONTEMPORARY SOLO 9-10 YEARS

GOLD       Isabella Tjoe    Soo Dance Academy

SILVER     Sasha Lee Hwong    Bayer Ballet Academy 

BRONZE   Kai Jaidon Cortez    Ramon Moreno School of Ballet

 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

                 Ava Torres    Westlake School for the Performing Arts 

 

CONTEMPORARY SOLO 8 YEARS & YOUNGER

  

GOLD       Mia Moore    Soo Dance Academy 

SILVER     Maria Treadwell-Golovko    Kids Motion 

NEO CLASSICAL SOLO 13-14 YEARS

Proudly Sponsored by:

GOLD          Kiko Cortez    Ramon Moreno School of Ballet 

SILVER       Elisha Tan    Rachel's Ballet 

BRONZE     Eloise Hanna    Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

                     Polina Ermacoff     Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

HONORABLE MENTION

                     Max Berg    Soulfire Studios 

                     Daniela Murawczyk    Menlo Park Academy of Dance

 

 

NEO CLASSICAL SOLO 11-12 YEARS

Proudly Sponsored by: 

GOLD          Abigail Pravinata    Ramon Moreno School of Ballet

SILVER       Mya Chmel    Ballet Institute of San Diego

BRONZE     Claire Yu    Ramon Moreno School of Ballet    

 

NATIONAL CHARACTER SOLO  8 YEARS & YOUNGER

GOLD          Anna Hay    Ballet Institute of San Diego 

SILVER       Sofia Aliyev    Ayana Dance School 

 

CLASSICAL BALLET DUO/TRIO 11 - 13 YEARS

GOLD          Medha Chandrasekar, Claire Yu, Abigail Pravinata    Ramon Moreno School of Ballet 

SILVER       Claire Yu, Saria Lum, Chloe Chen    Ramon Moreno School of Ballet     

BRONZE     Cara Wang, Alyson Tan    Rachel's Ballet 

 

CLASSICAL BALLET DUO/TRIO 10 YEARS & YOUNGER

GOLD          Estee Nguyen, Eleanor Huang    Rachel's Ballet 

CONTEMPORARY DUO/TRIO 14 YEARS & OLDER

GOLD          Polina Ermacoff, Bethany Radford    Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

SILVER       Josephine Yang, Audrey Fan    Ramon Moreno School of Ballet 

BRONZE     Sabine Chang, Olivia Matthews    Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

 

 

CONTEMPORARY DUO/TRIO 11-13 YEARS

GOLD          Kate Cushman, Christine Ryu    Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

SILVER       Danielle Gilbert, Daniela Murawczyk    Menlo Park Academy of Dance

BRONZE     Linden Sloan, Anna Virsik    Menlo Park Academy of Dance

 

 

CONTEMPORARY DUO/TRIO 10 years & Younger

GOLD          Nova Cui, Isla Yates    Rachel's Ballet 

 

CLASSICAL BALLET ENSEMBLE 14 YEARS & OLDER

GOLD          Allegretto Scherzando    Menlo Park Academy of Dance

 

CLASSICAL BALLET ENSEMBLE 11-13 YEARS

GOLD          Prague Waltz    Westlake School for the Performing Arts

SILVER       To The Pointe    The Industry Dance Academy 

BRONZE     Mary's Overture     Menlo Park Academy of Dance

 

 

CLASSICAL BALLET ENSEMBLE 10 YEARS & YOUNGER

GOLD          La Fille Mal Gardee Clog Dance     Victoria Ballet & Beyond 

 

CONTEMPORARY ENSEMBLE 14 YEARS & OLDER

GOLD          Bolero    Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

SILVER       Over the Rainbow     Ballet8Infinity 

BRONZE     Seas Will Rise     Menlo Park Academy of Dance

 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

                     Radial    Ramon Moreno School of Ballet 

 

 

CONTEMPORARY ENSEMBLE 11-13 YEARS

GOLD          Dark Side    Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

SILVER       Empires    Menlo Park Academy of Dance

BRONZE     Ashes    Menlo Park Academy of Dance

CONTEMPORARY ENSEMBLE 10 YEARS & YOUNGER

GOLD          Silence    Kids Motion 

SILVER       The Surf    Kids Motion

OPEN ENSEMBLE 14 YEARS & OLDER

GOLD          Cowboy Round Up    Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

SILVER       Kukimbia     Menlo Park Academy of Dance 

 

Highest Scoring Ensemble

Awarded to the ensemble scoring the highest overall mark in all age group & dance categories 

                 Menlo Park Academy of Dance - Cowboy Round Up